Saudi Arabia

Shipping from Srinagar to RIYADH


4.5 Review based on 43,621 reviews
  1. Length
  2. Width
  3. Height
kg
cm
×
cm
×
cm
Send multiple packages
Shipping from Srinagar to RIYADH costs from 9.00 EUR for the first kilogram. Delivery takes 3+ working days. The two cities are 2905 km apart. Courier charges include collection at your address in Srinagar. We deliver to the door in RIYADH. Most senders from India choose DHL Express.
From country To Country Weight (kg) Price (from) Distance (km) Estimated delivery time (days)
India Saudi Arabia 1 9.00 EUR 2905 1-3+
India Saudi Arabia 2 9.00 EUR 2905 1-3+
India Saudi Arabia 3 9.00 EUR 2905 1-3+
India Saudi Arabia 5 9.00 EUR 2905 1-3+
India Saudi Arabia 10 9.00 EUR 2905 1-3+
Advantages of using ParcelABC
Door-to-door collection in Srinagar, no depot visit
Door-to-door collection in Srinagar, no depot visit
Extended cover to Saudi Arabia
Extended cover to Saudi Arabia
DHL Express is the service most chosen from India
DHL Express is the service most chosen from India
Parcels to Saudi Arabia average 7 kg, from 9.00 EUR
Parcels to Saudi Arabia average 7 kg, from 9.00 EUR
Ship to RIYADH without registering, from quote to label in minutes
Ship to RIYADH without registering, from quote to label in minutes
From 9.00 EUR for 1 kg shipped from Srinagar
From 9.00 EUR for 1 kg shipped from Srinagar
Tracked from collection in Srinagar to signature in RIYADH
Tracked from collection in Srinagar to signature in RIYADH
43621 Trustpilot reviews
43621 Trustpilot reviews
Last 12 locations from which parcels were sent to Saudi Arabia:
  • Lithuania (KAUNAS) - Saudi Arabia (RIYADH)
  • Spain Mainland (SAN ANTONIO DE BENAGEBER) - Saudi Arabia (YANBU)
  • Spain Mainland (MADRID) - Saudi Arabia (DHAHRAN)
  • Spain Mainland (BENAHAVIS) - Saudi Arabia (JUBAIL)
  • Poland (GDAŃSK) - Saudi Arabia (AL QATIF)
  • Spain Mainland (BENAHAVIS) - Saudi Arabia (JEDDAH)
  • Spain Mainland (VALENCIA) - Saudi Arabia (MAKKAH)
  • Poland (GDAŃSK) - Saudi Arabia (DAMMAM)
  • United States (CONCORD) - Saudi Arabia (NEJARAN)
  • Turkey (BAKIRKOY) - Saudi Arabia (RABIGH)
  • United States (CONCORD) - Saudi Arabia (GIZAN)
  • Spain Mainland (ABEJORRERAS (CORDOBA)) - Saudi Arabia (HAIL)

Send a parcel from Srinagar to RIYADH

What are the courier charges for shipping from Srinagar to RIYADH?

Seal the parcel and attach the label produced after booking. Keep the dimensions you entered accurate. Remeasurement at the India depot is the most frequent cause of a charge correction. Add a second layer of internal padding for anything fragile. Have the parcel ready when the courier arrives in Srinagar. 10 of senders from India add insurance beyond the standard cover.

What to expect when a parcel arrives in RIYADH

We deliver parcels arriving in RIYADH to the address on the label. The recipient needs no account and no pre-registration. Average transit into Saudi Arabia is 3+ working days. Shipments to this market average 7 kg. We notify the recipient before the courier arrives..

Why shipping from Srinagar to RIYADH is priced the way it is

The two cities are 2905 km apart. Carriers move parcels from Srinagar through scheduled consolidation networks. They do not route each shipment directly. The charge therefore responds to parcel size and weight more than to distance. A short route and a long route can price similarly at the same weight. The exact figures for Srinagar to RIYADH are in the price table at the top of this page.

Do I pay customs duty when sending from India to Saudi Arabia?

That depends on the customs relationship between India and Saudi Arabia. A parcel from Srinagar to RIYADH follows the rules of these two countries. Parcels moving inside one customs territory, such as between two EU member states, need no declaration. They attract no import duty and no import VAT.

Where the route crosses a customs border, a declaration accompanies every parcel. Booking from Srinagar generates the required form from the contents and value you enter. The recipient in Saudi Arabia pays any import duty and local VAT on arrival. Customs calculates both on the declared value. Declare honestly. Understated values are the most common cause of parcels held at the border.

Gifts below the local de minimis threshold are often exempt from duty. Saudi Arabia sets that threshold, not the carrier. Restrictions on excise goods such as alcohol and tobacco apply on every route. They apply even inside the EU.

Keep the commercial invoice or receipt available until the parcel arrives in RIYADH. Customs in Saudi Arabia may ask for proof of value.

What cannot be sent from Srinagar to RIYADH?

Some items are refused on every route. Others are refused only on shipments into Saudi Arabia. The universal list covers cash and negotiable instruments, live animals, perishable food, loose batteries, aerosols, flammable liquids, weapons and their parts, narcotics, and human remains. We refuse these at collection in Srinagar. They are not insurable.

Some destinations restrict more than the universal list. Typical additions into Saudi Arabia include alcohol and tobacco above personal allowances, prescription medicines without documentation, plant material and seeds, and cosmetics in commercial quantities. Branded goods can need proof of origin. Check the rules for Saudi Arabia before booking when your item could fall in one of these categories.

Lithium batteries inside a device are accepted. Loose or spare batteries are not. Check before booking if you are unsure whether an item is accepted on the Srinagar to RIYADH route. Parcels stopped in transit return at the sender's cost. The insurance does not apply to them.

Carrier options and transit times from Srinagar to RIYADH

Several carriers serve the Srinagar to RIYADH route. The quote form shows which are available for your parcel size on the day you book. Transit differs mainly by weight band. A 1 kg parcel from Srinagar arrives in 1-3+ working days. At 3 kg the figure is 1-3+ days. At 5 kg it is 1-3+ days. At 10 kg it is 1-3+ days. Senders from India choose DHL Express most often for deliveries into RIYADH.

Weight (kg) Price from Transit (working days)
1 9.00 EUR 1-3+
2 9.00 EUR 1-3+
3 9.00 EUR 1-3+
5 9.00 EUR 1-3+
10 9.00 EUR 1-3+

Express handling shortens transit between Srinagar and RIYADH. It is priced separately. The saving in days is largest on the heavier bands. Weekend collections do not count as working days. A Friday booking from Srinagar usually moves on the following Monday. 

Where parcels from India to Saudi Arabia actually go

This route is part of a wider corridor. Parcels leaving India go most frequently to Germany, Poland, Netherlands, United States, Slovakia, Italy, Canada, France, Czech Republic, Singapore, and within those countries the cities receiving most shipments are Berlin, Bratislava, Milano, Praha, Singapore, Warszawa, Wrocław, Crailsheim, łódź, Cascais. Volumes on the Srinagar to RIYADH pair follow the corridor. Prices here follow India rates rather than city-level pricing.

How ParcelABC works

ParcelABC compares carriers that already have capacity on a route. We do not buy dedicated space. Prices on lanes like India to Saudi Arabia therefore sit below list rates. You get one booking, one label and one tracking number, whichever carrier carries the parcel.

What are the courier charges from Srinagar to RIYADH?

Courier charges from Srinagar to RIYADH run from 9.00 EUR for 1 kg to 9.00 EUR for 10 kg. The service you pick sets the exact figure, and parcel dimensions affect it too. Carriers bill on actual or volumetric weight, whichever is greater.

What is the cheapest way to ship from Srinagar to RIYADH?

Economy service is normally the cheapest way to ship from Srinagar to RIYADH. A parcel to Saudi Arabia weighs 7 kg on average, and at that weight economy pricing starts at 9.00 EUR. Compare every available option in the quote form above before booking.

How long does shipping from Srinagar to RIYADH take?

Transit from India averages 3+ working days over the 2905 km between Srinagar and RIYADH. A 1 kg parcel usually arrives in 1-3+ days, a 10 kg parcel in 1-3+ days.

How far is Srinagar from RIYADH?

Srinagar and RIYADH are 2905 km apart in a straight line. Road and air routing is longer, which the transit times above reflect.

Is my parcel insured shipping from Srinagar to RIYADH?

Standard cover is included on every parcel from Srinagar to RIYADH. 10 of senders from India add extended insurance and declare an average value of 239.00 EUR.

Can I ship to RIYADH without registering?

Yes. Booking a parcel to RIYADH works without an account, and tracking details go to the email address you enter.

How do I pay for shipping from India?

Senders from India use Paysera - 61%, PayPal - 21%, Credit card, E-wallet - 17%. Payment is taken at booking, before the courier is dispatched.

What can I not ship from Srinagar to RIYADH?

Cash, live animals, perishables, loose batteries, aerosols, flammable liquids and weapons are refused on every route, including Srinagar to RIYADH. Extra restrictions can apply into Saudi Arabia.

How much does shipping from Srinagar to RIYADH cost per kg?

Charges from Srinagar start at 9.00 EUR for the first kilogram. Above that, the weight band sets the price rather than the kilo. A parcel up to 3 kg costs 9.00 EUR, up to 5 kg 9.00 EUR, and up to 10 kg 9.00 EUR. The band figure covers the whole parcel.

Do I pay customs duty shipping to Saudi Arabia?

That depends on the customs relationship between India and Saudi Arabia. See the customs section above for the rule between these two countries. Where a declaration is required, booking from Srinagar generates it.